Shatavari

Shatavari

Product Code: 336

Product Name: Shatavari (Asparagus Racemosus)

Supports Reproductive Organs

Price: Special Offer:  $11.95 $19.95

Package:

60 Tablets, 750 mg each -- Extract Ratio (7:1)

This product is concentrated extract form (Not just simple bulk herb powder) Extract enhances potency, efficacy and health benefits to a great extent.

Serving Size:

Adults take 1 tablet 2 times a day with water or juice. Use of this herb with warm milk or soy milk may be more beneficial.

Special Offer:
Buy 2 Shatavari & get 1 Shatavari free!

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Shatavari (Asparagus Racemosus) (Dietary Supplement)

Family Name: Liliaceae

Botanical Name: Asparagus Racemosus

English Name: Indian Asparagus

Hindi Name: Shatavari

Sanskrit Name: Shatavari

Other Names: Asparagus racemosus, Asparagus.

Shatavari... High quality pure extract with optimum potency & maximum quantity.

Extraction ratio 7:1 means 1 mg extract in the tablet= 7 mg of Shatavari root powder.

This level of extraction ratio retains all the natural components and properties of the herb in concentrated form.

As a Dietary Supplement

Shatavari is a cool herb by nature helps to pacify Pitta (fire) dosha. Shatavari is useful for the male and female reproductive organs, the urinary tract, menopausal women and lactating females. This rejuvenating herb is used in many tonics and numerous Ayurvedic herbal formulas. Shatavari nourishes and rejuvenates the body tissues, promotes vitality, strength, and boosts immunity.

Shatavari is the main rejuvenating Ayurvedic herb for women. Supports reproductive system. Shatavari is also a source of plant driven estrogens, making Shatavari a healthy choice for nursing, menopausal, and post-menopausal women.

Shatavari also maintains a healthy urinary tract and strengthens the immune system. Shatavari a rejuvenative herb is used in many tonics and numerous Ayurvedic herbal formulations Shatavari is a cool herb by nature and is useful for both males and females for healthy reproductive system and urinary tract system.

Due to Pitta (fire) pacifying property it helps to maintain healthy blood pressure which is already in normal limits.

Supports liver function.

Supports brain function.

Helpful herb in excessive menstrual bleeding.

Helpful in promoting eye health.

Supplement of choice for lactating females.

Shatavari has a measurable effect on the functioning of macrophages. These important immune cells are responsible for digesting potentially harmful organisms. It can help to enhance the ability of macrophages to do their job against the fungus candida.

Other helpful product to be used with Shatavari are "Femivita" (Female Health), "Menoaid" (Menopause Health), "Female 30 Plus" , "Vigor Forte", "Stress Ease", "True Calm", "Uri Flush", "Ashwagandha", "Livrol Forte", "Gokshuradi Guggulu" as per requirement.

High Quality herb and pure extract of wild crafted herbs from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Shatawari, Shatmuli, Asparagus, Wild Asparagus, Asparagus root, Mahashatavari, Satavar, Satmuli, Kilavari, Satavali, Shatmuli, Satavari, Satawar, Shimai-shadavari, Ammaikodi, Kilwari, Challagadda, Pilligadalu, Majjige-gedde, Aheru balli, Saatawari, Ekalakanto, Shatawarmul, Shatavari, Satamuli.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com