Tagar Powder

Tagar Powder

Product Code: 510

Product Name: Tagar Powder (Valeriana Wallichii)

Price: Special Offer:  $15.50 $18.00

Package: 16 oz, 454 gm

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Reviews

Tagar (Valeriana Wallichii) (Bulk Herb Powder) (Dietary Supplement)

Tagar (Valeriana Wallichii)

Tagar (Valeriana Wallichii) Root Powder: Calming, relaxing. Good for sleep.

Family Name: Valerianaceae

Botanical Name: Valeriana brunoniana, Valeriana leschenauitic, Valeriana wallichii

Other Names: Tagar, Sugandh-bala, Indian Valerian, Bala-tagra, Tagara.

Valeriana is helpful in stressful nerves and to help the body relax.

Tagar is a bitter and aromatic root, a nerve stimulant, and beneficial for inducing sleep and calming the mind.

Supports healthy nervous system.

The herb is helpful of stimulating the nervous system.

Tagar is an aid to spasms; it soothes nerves, and the nervous system.

Tagar is a stimulator to the stomach and reduces flatulence.

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Comments

The herbs used are A-grade, that are sorted, dedusted, (foreign matter is separated manually) washed in RO water, repeat washed in DM water, and are sun shadow dried under optimum conditions.

The dried herbs are pulverized at an optimum frequency suitable to retain its active principles and thereafter potentiated using in-house developed Bhavana-decoction of the same complete herb (Traditional ayurvedic system to fortify the herb) that decoction is added to the same herb and thereafter micro-pulverised to make them free flowing.

Bhavana-decoction method is based on Traditional Ayurvedic principle "Mardanam Gunvardhnam" means "Trituration increases the efficacy to many folds".

Note: The quality and part of the plant used are highly important in the manufacturing and processing of herbal powders. Certain parts are more potent than others.

The properties of single herb may differ from region to region. Ripening and timely harvesting are yet another important factor for the potency of any particular herb.

There are guidelines for collection of different herbs at different times and there is a particular span of time for collecting some particular herbs.

Naturally grown herbs are assumed to be more potent and effective than cultivated herbs because habitat plays an important role.

All related factors, including the above, are considered very carefully and thoroughly.

Wild crafted herb from their natural habitat without the use of chemical fertilizers, pesticides or preservatives.

Quality, Purity is assured.

HerbsForever maintains the quality standards like purity, potency and freshness of its herbal dietary products by storing them in climate controlled, light controlled and atmosphere regulated storages. Thus, no chances of outside vermin and pests infestation.

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility.

Note: Color, Taste, Aroma of the product may change from batch to batch.

Other Uncommon Names Of This Herb: Barhana, Chakra, Danda, Dandahasta, Dipana, Hasti, Jihma, Jimha, Kala, Kalanusaraka, Kalanusari, Kalanusarika, Kalanusariva, Kalanusarya, Khana, Kunchina, Kutil, Kutila, Laghusha, Mahoraga, Nahusa, Nahushakhya, Nandyavartha, Nata, Padika, Parthiva, Pindatagara, Shatha, Tagar, Tagara, Tagaram, Tagarapaduka, Vakra, Vinamra, Shatra, Bala-tagra, Smak, Mushakbala, Mushk bala, Mushkbala, Swak, Farasiyun, faristariun, Nitarbala, Mandibattal, Tagar-ganthoda.

Free consultation with Ayurvedic herbalist on how to use our products

Shopping Cart

0 items

Customer Info

Reviews

Our Other Websites

www.satveda.com

www.amritayu.com